Parnelli Awards Voting Now Open - VOTE NOW

Voting for the 18th Annual Parnelli Awards is now open. Only current subscribers to Projection, Lights & Staging News and FRONT of HOUSE magazines get to vote. Voting will close on December 14th at 12:00 pm (PST).

Voting for the 18th Annual Parnelli Awards is now open. Only current subscribers to Projection, Lights & Staging News and FRONT of HOUSE magazines get to vote. Voting will close on December 14th at 12:00 pm (PST).

Subscriber Last Name: (As listed on the front cover of your magazine subscription)
Your Subscriber Number: This is located on the front of your magazine in the address box. If there are zeros in front of your number, please omit them (ex: 001234 should be entered as 1234). Click here for an example highlighted in yellow

Don't know your subscriber information? Click here to look it up in our system.
Please also click here to see where to find your subscriber number.

Visual Awards

Lighting Company of the Year

  • Bandit Lites Jason Aldean
  • Morris Light & Sound BTS (Bangtan Boys)
  • Premier Global Production Lynyrd Skynyrd
  • PRG U2
  • Solotech Taylor Swift
  • Upstaging Guns N’ Roses

Hometown Hero Lighting Company of the Year

  • Blue Planet Lighting Southwest
  • Impact Lighting Northwest
  • Logic Systems Sound & Lighting Midwest
  • Ottawa Special Events Canada
  • RZI Lighting Southeast
  • Squeek Lights Northeast

Lighting Designer of the Year

  • Steven Douglas The Killers
  • Dan Hadley Foo Fighters
  • Baz Halpin P!nk
  • Bryan Hartley Trans Siberian Orchestra
  • Guy Pavelo Panic at the Disco
  • Rob Sinclair/David Byrne David Byrne

Lighting Director of the Year

  • Craig Caserta Pitbull
  • Roland Greil Phil Collins
  • Keith Hoagland Jason Aldean
  • Sam Paine Taylor Swift
  • Michelle Sarrat Jack White
  • Chris Stuba Bob Seger

Set/Scenic Designer of the Year

  • Dan Braun Metallica
  • Misty Buckley Phil Collins
  • Baz Halpin Taylor Swift
  • Bruce Rodgers Dierks Bentley
  • Jason Sherwood Sam Smith
  • Rob Sinclair/David Byrne David Byrne

Indispensable Technology - Lighting

  • Chauvet Professional Maverick MK Pyxis
  • Claypaky Scenius Unico
  • Elation Professional Smarty Hybrid
  • GLP KNV Cube & Arc Strobe
  • High End Systems SolaFrame 3000
  • MA Lighting grandMA3 Console

Sound Awards

Sound Company of the Year

  • Clair Global Bruno Mars
  • Eighth Day Sound Panic at the Disco
  • Firehouse Productions Jack White
  • Rat Sound Coachella Festival
  • Sound Image Janet Jackson
  • UltraSound Dave Matthews Band

Hometown Hero Sound Company of the Year

  • Audio Visions Midwest
  • Blackhawk Audio Southeast
  • Brown Note Productions Southwest
  • Kian Concert Sound Canada
  • Rainbow Production Services Northeast
  • Spider Ranch Productions Northwest

FOH Mixer of the Year

  • Scott Boorey Steve Miller Band
  • Dave Bracey P!nk
  • Kyle Hamilton Janet Jackson
  • Kevin Madigan Lana Del Rey
  • Brett Orrison Jack White
  • Arpad Sayko Chris Stapleton

Monitor Mixer of the Year

  • Marcel Cacdac Jack White
  • Jordan Kolenc Taylor Swift
  • Chris Lee Kendrick Lamar
  • Jon Lewis P!nk
  • Tony Luna Aerosmith
  • Ramon Morales Bruno Mars

Audio System Tech of the Year

  • Sean Brady Steve Miller Band
  • Bill Chase Brad Paisley
  • Michael Gazdziak Lorde
  • Johnny Keirle P!nk
  • Rachael Moser Scorpions
  • Taylor Nyquist Jack White

Indispensable Technology - Audio

  • Allen & Heath SQ Series Digital Consoles
  • d&b audiotechnik SL Series Line Array
  • L-Acoustics L-ISA Immersive Audio System
  • RCF HDL30-A Line Array
  • VUE Audiotechnik al-12 Line Array
  • Yamaha Rivage PM7 Digital Console

Video Awards

Video Production Company of the Year

  • PRG U2
  • Moo TV Jason Aldean
  • Screenworks Miranda Lambert
  • Solotech Taylor Swift
  • Upstage Video Pearl Jam
  • Upstaging Jack White

Video Director of the Year

  • Josh Adams Foo Fighters
  • David Boisvert Taylor Swift
  • Houston Creswell Dierks Bentley
  • Bert Pare Jr Justin Timberlake
  • Larn Poland P!nk
  • Ryan Rushing Luke Bryan

Indispensable Technology - Video

  • Absen Altair Touring Series
  • LianTronics VA Series Fine-Pitch LED Displays
  • NovaStar MCTRL 4K Controller
  • PRG Pure10 Video Panels
  • ROE Visual Co. Black Marble LED Floor Panels
  • Vanguard LED Displays Tungsten Series

Production Services Awards

Staging Company of the Year

  • All Access Dierks Bentley
  • G2 Structures Journey/Def Leppard
  • Gallagher KAABOO Festival
  • SGPS/ShowRig Luke Bryan
  • StageCo Taylor Swift

Rigging Company of the Year

  • Atlanta Rigging Systems Jack White
  • Five Points Rigging Bruno Mars
  • Reed Rigging Dave Matthews Band
  • SGPS/ShowRig Panic at the Disco
  • Stage Rigging SuperBowl Halftime show

Set Construction Company of the Year

  • All Access Fall Out Boy
  • Gallagher Tyler the Creator
  • SetCo Luke Bryan
  • SGPS/ShowRig Trans-Siberian Orchestra
  • TAIT Taylor Swift

Indispensable Technology - Staging

  • EXE Technology DST Dynamic Stack Tracks
  • Gallagher Staging Adjustable Truss Hinge Blocks
  • TAIT TAIT Rollios
  • The Light Source MEGABATTEN
  • Tyler Truss Systems Centerline Truss
  • Ultratec FX Swivel Bracket

Pyro/Special Effects Company of the Year

  • Advanced Entertainment Services NBA All Star Game
  • ER Productions Ozzy Osbourne
  • Image SFX Chris Brown
  • Pyrotecnico Def Leppard/Journey
  • Pyrotek Special Effects Taylor Swift
  • Strictly FX Drake

Production Personnel Awards

Patrick Stansfield Production Manager of the Year

  • Jay Ballinger Dierks Bentley
  • Kit Blanchard Jack White
  • Arthur Kemish Taylor Swift
  • Robert "Hydro" Mullin Justin Timberlake
  • Mikie Weiss Eagles
  • Malcolm Weldon P!nk

Patrick Stansfield Tour Manager of the Year

  • Richard Coble Lorde
  • Marty Hom Fleetwood Mac
  • Lalo Medina Jack White
  • Elliot Saltzman Trans-Siberian Orchestra
  • Steve Voudouris Lynyrd Skynyrd
  • Erica Worden Taylor Swift

Production Transportation and Logistics Awards

Coach Company of the Year

  • All Access Coach
  • Beat the Street
  • Florida Coach
  • Hemphill Brothers
  • Pioneer
  • Specialty Coaches

Trucking Company of the Year

  • EgoTrips
  • Janco
  • Roadshow
  • StageCall
  • Upstaging
  • Xtreme Trucking

Freight Forwarding Company of the Year

  • Aces Cargo
  • Acme
  • EFM
  • Rock-It Cargo
  • Shockwave
  • Sound Moves